Notices

Results for Bank of Jamaica B-FXITT Standard Sale Operation

Today, Friday, 16 October 2026, Bank of Jamaica offered for sale US$40.00 million to Authorized Dealers and select Cambios through a B-FXITT Standard Auction. The institutions that were successful at the auction are:

InstitutionSuccessful Allocation (US$ mil)Settlement Price
Banks  
National Commercial Bank Ja. Ltd.8.00157.98
JMMB Bank (Jamaica) Limited6.00157.98
Citibank Jamaica Ltd3.00157.98
Sagicor Bank Jamaica Ltd3.00157.98
Cornerstone Trust & Merchant Bank Limited0.10157.98
Cambios  
JMMB Securities Limited8.00157.98
Alliance Financial Services Limited7.50157.98
Barita Investments Limited2.50157.98
GraceKennedy Currency Trading Services Limited1.50157.98
Proven Wealth Limited0.40157.98
Total40.00157.98

Post Author: Editorial Team